Beautiful Girl

I love this song very much. You will have a big smile on your face after listening to this song. Reggae rawks! This song is dedicated to all the beautiful girls out there. I love you beautiful girls ๐Ÿ˜€ Enjoy the song! (And enjoy the photos….)

Beautiful Girl – Sean Kingston

JR! Sean Kingston!

Chorus:
You’re way too beautiful girl
That’s why it’ll never work
You’ll have me suicidal, suicidal
When you say it’s over
Damn all these beautiful girls
They only wanna do your dirt
They’ll have you suicidal, suicidal
When they say it’s over

Verse 1:
See it started at the park
Used to chill at the dark
Oh when you took my heart
That’s when we fell apart
Coz we both thought
That love lasts forever (lasts forever)
They say we’re too young
To get ourselves sprung
Oh we didn’t care
We made it very clear
And they also said
That we couldn’t last together (last together)

Refrain:
See it’s very define, girl
One of a kind
But you mush up my mind
You walk to get declined
Oh Lord…
My baby is driving me crazy

(Repeat Chorus)

Verse 2:
It was back in ’99
Watchin’ movies all the time
Oh when I went away
For doin’ my first crime
And I never thought
That we was gonna see each other (see each other)
And then I came out
Mami moved me down South
Oh I’m with my girl
Who I thought was my world
It came out to be
That she wasn’t the girl for me (girl for me)

(Repeat Refrain and Chorus)

Verse 3:
Now we’re fussin’
And now we’re fightin’
Please tell me why
I’m feelin’ slightin’
And I don’t know
How to make it better (make it better)
You’re datin’ other guys
You’re tellin’ me lies
Oh I can’t believe
What I’m seein’ with my eyes
I’m losin’ my mind
And I don’t think it’s clever (think it’s clever)

You’re way too beautiful girl
That’s why it’ll never work
You’ll have me suicidal, suicidal, suicidal…

Advertisements

~ by bongkersz on June 12, 2007.

13 Responses to “Beautiful Girl”

  1. wah wah wah … what happened to your blog? joining the dark background clan? welcome bro!!!

    hey.. i love this song too!!!! i am going to download it now… hail piracy!!

  2. embrace the dark side we must! may the force be with you, bro.. ๐Ÿ˜€

  3. Thanks for d dedication. =p hehe..

    Zewt,he join the Dark Side dy…
    Nice this song…=D

  4. mar i was thinking of putting this after the dedication part when i wrote the post.. : (and to those that perasan that she’s ‘beautiful’.. too) haha! :p but i changed my mind..

  5. aiyark bongkies,how come u hve all my pics here arr??ko ngintip arrr???

  6. ha ha ha .. ah gil? he he he .. muaks!

  7. =p

  8. ah gil my beautiful girl.. shweettt!

  9. wah~ ma ma mia~

  10. yes… the dark side shall overcome all! haha!

  11. yea, she’s cute! ๐Ÿ™‚ adorable too.

  12. who’s this girl? like her eyes and smile ๐Ÿ˜‰

  13. gillian chung, member of TWINS ๐Ÿ˜€

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: