Happy Valentine's Day!

I’m in Sarawak now!!! Sarawak.. tanahairku… Tanah tumpah darahku Sarawak… 😀 😀 But, not yet back home hehe… I’m now in Kuching, stay here for few days, then take bus going back to my hometown, Sarikei. 4-5 hours journey, depending on the bus driver’s skills and road condition. If it’s raining like this few days.. damn, the road sure in very bad condition, will take longer time to reach home. Fark them, constructing the road, it’s likeeternity.. I remember they started to do the road since I was in secondary school?? 10 years back? Wtf.. farking slow. Ok move on to a happier note.

Valentine’s Day is around the corner! It’s tomorrow! So, most ofyou already prepared some gifts, flowers.. for your loved one? Share the love people! Love your friends, your family, your neighbours..your dog..and the list goes on.. Not only gf-bf or husband-wife love we are talking about when it’s Valentine.It is much more than that..Everyone should celebrate it, as there is always someone to celebrate your Valentine with 🙂 Hmm,don’t you think that Valentine’s Day is way too much commercialised nowadays…Overated..It’s no longer special. What so special when everybody is doing the same farking thing on the same day 😛 (Er, guess I’m bit weird there.. by saying that hahahahahhaha) But, I guess if everyone is happy with that, it should not be a problem, whatis the big deal yeah? Some people make some money, some people show their love from exchanging their money with something, some people accept that something as a loving gesture.. Everybody is happy.. What else we could ask for?? Happy Valentine’s Day !! I love you~!!

p/s: Share to you guyssomethingfrom myemail inbox. Funny shiet.. You will never wish you get these cards for Valentine 😛 Bwahahaha!!

Advertisements

~ by bongkersz on February 13, 2007.

13 Responses to “Happy Valentine's Day!”

  1. Happy Valentine’s Day to u too!!Saranghe..:p

  2. huhu..im solo..no valentine! just buy chocolate to my parents 😛

  3. i wish that i will get the 2nd card frm my hubby in future..hahahaha!!!

  4. very funny..gong xi fa cai, bong..boh lupak angpau aku, aku sik balit, so sad!! 😦

  5. happy valentine’s day bong!!! mintak angpau..hehehe..mintak oren…hehehehe…mintak mercun…hehehehe

  6. happpppyyy vallllleeennnnttinnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnneeeee’s!!!! 😉
    sharing is caring.. loving is giving, giving is receiving..
    receiving is happyfying. then valentine’s day? should be a happy one!

  7. hehe.. just crapping..
    add one more..
    giving is happyfying too
    yes u are wondering what im doing awake still

  8. happy valentine’s day dude .. i remembered this card by donny last time, he wanted to give to his gf.. it says “Tonight we make luv, tomorrow we walk funny” .. I tot that was freaking horny dude.

  9. er, i don’t know that if we make love, we will walk funny after that? Indeed.. enlightening info dude! bwahahahahahahahaha!

  10. kekeke…. happy valentine’s! too bad cant meet up with u in kch… when u coming over again?:P

  11. ah raph 😛 i’ll be in kuching till 16th. if you are here then.. let’s meet up for teh-c-peng session haha! Coming over again on 24th I guess, flight on 25th. where are you now!

  12. ha ha ha .. shiet .. everybody’s meeting up . I’m trapped

  13. happeee belated v…but u have some scary v-day cards dude

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: