Sick!

I’m not feeling well right now… Damn, started as a mild sore throat last night, then I went to LCCT to pickup Ame.I arrived there early, so waited about an hour and I guessedthe air conditionertheremust be on full blast, as I came out from there, I started sneezing.. This morning.. worst.. sneezing not stop.. so took sick leave today. Just taken 2 tablets of soluble panadols. I always scare of getting sore throat.. as it will develop into flu.. cough.. bla bla..and will last for a week.. Wuargh! All the while I am proud of my good health as I seldom get sick and I don’t like to take medicine. Heck, I went to see doctor most of the time was because of injury.. (yeah me that injury prone.. hit this knock that bump there and here 😀 ) not because of sickness. But, since I started working.. my body resistance somehow not that strong anymore?? One of the factor must be lack of exersize… Spare tyre around my waist also increased 😦 As I get older, the less I exersize, which is not healthy at all… Used to play soccer everyday during secondary school… (yeah everyday.. 4pm) then decreased to few timesin a week when in uni time, now.. erk.. came here working for about a year already, the only exersize I did – carrying plastic bags from shopping malls? 😀 playingwith my bawls?? 😀 😀 lol lol…Need to change this 🙂

p/s : writing this.. I lost count how many time I sneezed… my nose.. oh my nose…. going to drop off soon..

Advertisements

~ by bongkersz on September 4, 2006.

3 Responses to “Sick!”

  1. i agree with the “spare tyre” kuang3x

  2. what.. u saw my spare tyre before meh.. ceh ceh ceh 😀

  3. ha ha ha .. I have

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: